Hello world!

Welcome to WordPress.com. After you read this, you should delete and write your own post, with a new title above. Or hit Add New on the left (of the admin dashboard) to start a fresh post.

Here are some suggestions for your first post.

  1. You can find new ideas for what to blog about by reading the Daily Post.
  2. Add PressThis to your browser. It creates a new blog post for you about any interesting  page you read on the web.
  3. Make some changes to this page, and then hit preview on the right. You can alway preview any post or edit you before you share it to the world.

>Tondemonai Fansubs: Lotte no Omocha 02

>

Yay! Finally a timely release. If you were unaware, my goal for Lotte is to have each episode translation done and released before the next episode releases. And so far we’ve stuck with it, excluding the first episode because of delays! But, yep! Here’s Astarotte no Omocha episode 02. Head over to Tondemonai Fansubs for the torrents or direct download links.

>Another Trip to Sanseido

>

Yep, I went back. This was my third trip to Mitsuwa and Sanseido. I’m kinda ashamed because of how much crap I end up walking away with, but at the same time, I’m satisfied. So then, let’s take a look at what we got here…

World Only God Knows Volumes 7, 8, and 9: This will pair well with my 4 and 5 volumes. God Only Knows is a great manga to read anywhere because it’s got the furigana alongside kanji and because there are pretty much no ecchi scenes. Family friendly goodness.

Minami-ke Volume 1: Bought this on a whim. Bad idea I guess, because when I opened it up after I got home… No furigana! Oh well… When I level up my kanji skills some more I’ll be able to read it.

Super Dreadnought Girl Volume 1: Bought this on a whim as well. It does have furigana, so I’ll read it when I have some free time.

And my favorite purchase,
He is My Master Volumes 3 and 4!!!: When I saw them I grabbed them immediately. Unfortunately, volumes 3 and 4 were the only ones in stock. I love He is My Master so much, and if you know me at all, I’m sure you’ve alread heard me say 1000 times how much I love Mitsuki.

Unfortunately, the manga I wanted most, Yumekui Merry, was nowhere to be found. I asked the clerk and he said they didn’t have it. So that was a dissapointment, but finding the He is My Master manga made me happy.

Lastly, I bought the April issue of Megami magazine. I wasn’t planning on buying any magazines this time because I only buy them for the picture and the posters, but the Madoka cover caught my eye.

>Hamtaro Ham Ham Heartbreak

>

Hamtaro Ham Ham Heartbreak, or H4, is a game made for only the manliest of men. This game has puzzles that rival that of Zelda. It has characters with an amount of depth that rivals Tales of Vesperia. It has a plot with an intensity to rival Valkyria Chronicles. Seriously.

I went ahead and tracked this down at a Gamestop a few miles from my house and went ahead and bought it. (And three other Gameboy Advance games because Gamestop is having a “buy 2 get 2 free” promotion.) My sister has this game too; I bought this game so that we can play together over summer break to see who can beat the game first. It’s gonna be fun.

Just another WordPress.com site